WITEK 5GE+1SFP UPLINK MANAGED INDUSTRIAL POE SWITCH

Description

Model: Witek WI-PMS305GF-I

5GE+1SFP Ports 48V L2 Managed Industrial PoE Switch with 5-Port PoE

Features

  • Provide 5*10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 ports, 1*1000BASE-X SFP ports
  • Port 3-4 support IEEE802.3bt 60W Hi-PoE
  • Port 1-2 support 24V Passive PoE and 48V IEEE802.3at 30W Output, auto detect PoE to compatibility with different kind active and passive PoE Device
  • PD Port support IEEE 802.3bt 60W PoE Input
  • Buffer reaches 4Mbit, Support 4K high-definition video transmission
  • Support Web-based network management, support VLAN, QoS, RSTP, SNMP etc. network function
  • Support fast ring ,support 30 pcs switches Max. in a cascade system ,Self-healing in 20ms Min
  • Industrial Level 4 protection (ESD,RS,EFT,CS);
  • -40℃~80℃ working temperature
  • Alarm input and output port for connect external alarm device
  • Support Temperature Sensor to detect Temperature status
  • IEEE802.3af (15.4W) and IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3bt (60W)

Specifications

  • Interface
    • 5 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    • (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • 1 1000Mbps SFP Slots
    • 1 Console Port
    • 1 Alarm Input
    • 1 Alarm Output
    • 1 Temperature Sensor Port
  • Network Media: 
    • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
    • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    • 1000Base-L X:62.5μm/50μm
    • MM(2m~550m) or 10μm
    • SMF(2m~5000m)
  • Fan Quantity: Fanless
  • Surge Immunity: 8KV Per: IEC61000-4-5
  • ESD Protection: 
    • ESD Level 4 Per: IEC61000-
    • 4-2 RS Level
    • 4 Per: IEC61000-4-3 EFT
    • Level 4 Per: IEC61000-4-4
    • CS Level 4 Per: IEC61000-4-6
  • External Power Supply: 
    • DC 12-37V 8A Max for NonPoE
    • DC 37-57V 8A Max for PoE
  • PoE Ports (RJ45): 
    • PoE Ports: Port1- Port2
    • Standard: 802.3af/at and 24V
    • Passive PoE compliant;
    • PoE Ports: Port3- Port4
    • Standard: 802.3af/at/bt compliant;
  • Exchange Capacity: 12G
  • Packet Forwarding Rate: 18Mpps
  • Mac Address Table: 4K
  • Packet Buffer Memory: 8.7Mb
  • Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes
  • Dimensions: 
    • Product Size: 165mm× 125mm× 40mm(L*W*H)

SOFTWARE FEATURES

  • Quality of Service: 
    • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    • Support 4 priority queues Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
  • L2 Features:
    • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
    • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP Port isolation
    • BPDU filtering/guard TC/Root protect Loop back detection 802.3x Flow Control
  • VLAN: 
    • Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based
    • VLAN
    • Management VLAN configuration
  • Access Control List: 
    • L2~L4 package filtering based on source and
    • destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports,
    • 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID; Time Range Based
  • Security: 
    • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
    • IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
    • DoS Defence
    • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
    • SSH v1/v2
    • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    • Port Security Broadcast/Multicast/Unknownunicast Storm Control
  • Management: 
    • Web-based GUI and CLI management
    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP
    • Snooping,DHCP Option82
    • CPU Monitoring Port Mirroring Time Setting: SNTP
    • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
    • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    • System Diagnose: VCT SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS

  • Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
  • Package Contents: 
    • POE Switch
    • Temperature Sensor
    • Screw Driver
    • Guide Book/Warranty Card
  • Environment: 
    • Working Temperature:-40℃~80℃
    • Storage temperature :-40℃~90℃
    • Working Humidity :10%~90% RH
    • non-condensing Storage Humidity:5%~95% RH noncondensing
Show full Description Show less Description

Technical specifications

More Information
SKU WIPMS305GFI
In stock Show items on stock
Brand WITEK
Barcode EAN 5420016875228
Files
Amount of PoE Ports 5-port PoE Ports
Amount of Ports 5-port
Switch Port Type 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps
Switch Managing true
Fiber true
Product Type PoE Switch
Show all specifications Show less specifications

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
WITEK 5GE+1SFP UPLINK MANAGED INDUSTRIAL POE SWITCH
WITEK 5GE+1SFP UPLINK MANAGED INDUSTRIAL POE SWITCH