WITEK 8-PORT GIGABIT POE + 2-PORT GIGABIT SFP MANAGED ETHERNET SWITCH

Description

Model: Wi-Tek WI-PMS310GF

8GE+2SFP Ports 48V L2 Managed PoE Switch with 8-Port PoE

 

What This Product Does
8 gigabit L2 managed switch WI-PMS310GF provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 2 gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. WI-PMS310GF is the cost-effective network solution for the ideal small and medium business.

WI-PMS310GF has robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List(ACL) functions protect against broadcast storms, ARP and Denial-of-Service(DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, Wi-Tek L2 managed Switch WI-PMS310GF provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

Secure Networking
Wi-Tek this WI-PMS310GF provides IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, Port Security, Storm control and DHCP Snooping which protect against broadcast storms, ARP attacks, etc. It integrates some typical DoS attacks to select. You can protect these attacks more easily ever than before. In addition, the Access Control Lists (ACL, L2 to L4) feature restricts access to sensitive network resources by denying packets based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports and even VLAN ID. Moreover, the switch supports 802.1X authentication, which is used in conjunction with a RADIUS server to require some authentication information before access to the network is allowed

Advanced QoS features
To integrate voice, data and video service on one network, the switch applies rich QoS policies. Administrator can designate the priority of the traffic based on a variety of means including IP or MAC address, TCP or UDP port number, etc, to ensure that voice and video are always clear, smooth and jitter free

Abundant Layer 2 features
For more application of layer 2 switches, WI-PMS310GF supports a complete lineup of layer 2 features, including 802.1Q tag VLAN, Port Isolation, Port Mirroring, STP/RSTP, Link Aggregation Control Protocol and 802.3x Flow Control function. Any more, the switch provides advanced features for network maintenance. Such as Loop Back Detection, Cable Diagnostics and IGMP Snooping. IGMP snooping ensures the switch intelligently forward the multicast stream only to the appropriate subscribers while IGMP throttling & filtering restrict each subscriber on a port level to prevent unauthorized multicast access.

Features

  • 8GE+2SFP Full Gigabit Switch with 8 PoE ports
  • Internal power adapter supply 150W output power
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • Support STP/RSTP
  • Up to 4K QVLANs simultaneously
  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, bring abundant management features

Specifications

HARDWARE FEATURES

  • Interface: 
    • 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    • 2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
    • 1 Console Port
  • Network Media: 
    • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    • 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
    • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    • 1000Base-L X:62.5μm/50μm MM(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)
  • Fan Quantity: Fanless
  • Power Consumption: 150W
  • Internal Power Supply: AC 110~240V 50/60HZ
  • PoE Ports (RJ45): Standard: 802.3 af/at compliant PoE Ports: Port1- Port8 Power Supply: 150W
  • Exchange Capacity: 20G
  • Packet Forwarding Rate: 14.9Mpps
  • Mac Address Table: 8K
  • Packet Buffer Memory: 4Mb
  • Jumbo Frame: 10240 Bytes
  • Dimensions: Product Size:210mm*140mm*45mm (L*W*H)

SOFTWARE FEATURES

  • Quality of Service: 
    • Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    • Support 4 priority queues
    • Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR 
    • Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
  • L2 Features: 
    • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    • 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
    • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    • Port isolation
    • BPDU filtering/guard
    • TC/Root protect
    • Loop back detection
    • 802.3x Flow Control
  • VLAN:
    • Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    • Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
    • Management VLAN configuration
  • Access Control List: L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID; Time Range Based
  • Security: 
    • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
    • DoS Defence
    • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
    • SSH v1/v2
    • SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    • Port Security
    • Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown- unicast Storm Control
  • Management: 
    • Web-based GUI and CLI management
    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
    • CPU Monitoring
    • Port Mirroring
    • Time Setting: SNTP
    • Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
    • Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    • System Diagnose: VCT
    • SYSLOG & Public MIBS

OTHERS

  • Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
  • Package Contents: 
    • PoE Switch
    • Electric Line
    • Guide Book/Warranty Card
  • Environment: 
    • Working Temp: -10 ~ 55°C
    • Storage Temp: -40 ~70°C
    • Working Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    • Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Show full Description Show less Description

Technical specifications

More Information
SKU WIPMS310GF
In stock Show items on stock
Brand WITEK
Barcode EAN 5420016868107
Files
Amount of PoE Ports 8-port PoE Ports
Amount of Ports 8-port
Switch Port Type 10 / 100 / 1000 Mbps
Switch Mount Rackable
Switch Managing true
Uplink true
PoE Power 150 Watt
Product Type PoE Switch
Show all specifications Show less specifications

Product Questions

No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
WITEK 8-PORT GIGABIT POE + 2-PORT GIGABIT SFP MANAGED ETHERNET SWITCH
WITEK 8-PORT GIGABIT POE + 2-PORT GIGABIT SFP MANAGED ETHERNET SWITCH